55 Individual Artists & 3 Artist Groups Selected for
2019 Clackamas County Arts Alliance – Artist Exhibit Program

We are thrilled to announce the selection of 55 Individual Artists and 3 Artist Groups to exhibit in our 2019 Artist Exhibit Program. The program, which offers practical training and gallery experience, selects artists to rotate artwork every three to four months in one of the 18 gallery spaces located in 11 county venues. The Artist Exhibit Program began over 17 years ago and continues to provide local artists an opportunity to showcase and sell their artwork commission free.

The annual call, open to Clackamas County artists, received a record 75 applications this year! The selected artists will showcase a wide selection of two and three-dimensional artworks in a variety of mediums.

INDIVDUAL ARTISTS

Ruthann Anderson, West Linn, Oil Pastel/Colored Pencil
Trieste Andrews, Oregon City, Oil
Ingrid Aubry, Oregon City, Photocollage
Kevin Bailey, Oregon City, Photography
Jeanie Bates, Lake Oswego, Oil
Brad Beach, Oregon City, Sculpture
Christopher Bekins, Lake Oswego, Oil
Robin Berry, Oregon City, Acrylic
Loren Blaine, Clackamas, Acrylic
A. Kyle Breniman, Sandy, Photography
Carol Bresky, Oregon City, Glass
Lisa Brinkman, West Linn, Oil/Mixed Media
Cheryl Butterfield, Estacada, Watercolor
Martha Parisi Dirksen, Lake Oswego, Oil
Shenshen Dou, West Linn, Photography
Jean Dupre, Lake Oswego, Watercolor
Kerry Edwards, Happy Valley, Photography
Genevieve Entezari, Portland, Acrylic/ink
Jason Faucera, Tualatin, Photography
Richard Gaffield, Happy Valley, Oil
Carrie Gilbert, West Linn, Acrylic/Ink/Decoupage
Marion Griffith, Mulino, Photography & Acrylic
Eric Griswold, West Linn, Photography
Kristin Harris, Sandy, Photography
Libby Hoagland, Lake Oswego, Acrylic
Karin Hoffman, Sandy, Acrylic
Tina Hospers, Oregon City, Wood
Nicolette Hume, Oregon City, Photography

Mary Kitzerow, Oregon City, Watercolor/Collage
Roasalyn Kliot, Lake Oswego, Acrylic/Mixed Media/Collage
Monika Kralicek, Milwaukie, Acrylic
Jeremiah Leipolde, Sandy, Photography
Jarrod Lyman, Oregon City, Photography
Kathy Melinis, Oregon City, Photography
Micaiah Meyer, Sandy, Pastel/Watercolor/Pen/Ink
Marcia Morrow, Sandy, Watercolor
Louisa Moutos, Milwaukie, Oil
Lucas Nickerson, Oregon City, Oil
Dimeji Onafuwa, Happy Valley, Oil/Watercolor
Gary Patick, West Linn, Acrylic
Justin Renshaw, Happy Valley, Photography
Margaret Robertson, Oregon City, Oil
Shahram Rohani, Oregon City, Copper
Cathy Rowe, Oregon City, Acrylic/Mixed Media
Kathy Sandell, West Linn, Acrylic/Collage
Beate Scheller, West Linn, Stone Litho/Etching
Susan Schenk, Wilsonville, Mixed Media
Russell Smith, Milwaukie, Photography
Pamela Smithsted, Sandy, Oil
Diana Strom, Milwaukie, Acrylic
Nancy Williams, Happy Valley, Watercolor
Elo Wobig, Happy Valley, Oil
Marilyn Woods, Milwaukie, Acrylic/Ink
Nancy Zhang, Clackamas, Oil

ARTIST GROUPS

Creative Arts at Rose Villa (CARV), Milwaukie, Various Media
Damascus Fiber Arts School, Damascus, Handwoven Tapestry
Mt. Hood Art Online, Eagle Creek, Various Media

For more information about these exhibits or the Artist Exhibit Program, contact Suzi Anderson, Programs Manager at [email protected] or at 503-655-0525.

Share on Pinterest
Share with your friends










Submit